See 12 U.S.C. 1430(g). Section 10(g) further states that such regulations “shall take into account factors such as a member's performance under the Community Reinvestment Act of 1977 and the member's record of lending to first-time homebuyers.” Id. Regulations implementing these community support requirements were first published on November 21, 1991. See 56 FR 58639 (Nov. 21, 1991).