BOEM will provide a written explanation of why the bidder did not win. • Department of Justice (DOJ) Review: BOEM will allow the Department of Justice (DOJ) 30 days in which to conduct an antitrust review of the auction, pursuant to 43 U.S.C 1337(c), which reads, in relevant part: Antitrust review of lease sales. Following each notice of a proposed lease sale and before the acceptance of bids and the issuance of leases based on such bids, the Secretary [of the Interior] shall allow the Attorney General, in consultation with the Federal Trade Commission, 30 calendar days to review the results of such lease sale, except that the Attorney General, after consultation with the Federal Trade Commission, may agree to a shorter review period. • Delivery of Leases: BOEM will send three lease copies to each winner, with instructions on how to execute the leases.